Schedule & Results Archives

 

Overall Results - Age Group

Sat Mar 25 - Flying Dutchman 5K - Tappan Zee HS - Orangeburg, NY

Sat Mar 25 - UPenn Challenge(w/ Lexicon) - Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Thu Mar 30 - Tusker Twilight - Somers HS - Lincolndale, NY

Sat Apr 1 - Pirate Relays - Team Scores - Pearl River HS - Pearl River, NY

Sat Apr 1 - Ossining Relays - Splits -Ossining HS - Ossining, NY

Wed Apr 5 - USMMA Dual - USMMA - Great Neck, NY

Sat Apr 8 - Gander Invitational - Rondout Valley HS - Rondout Valley, NY

Sat Apr 8 - Great American Classic - Columbia HS - Maplewood, NJ

Sat Apr 8 - Green Dragon - Cornwall HS - Cornwall, NY

Wed Apr 12 - Ivy League Developmental - Hackley School - Tarrytown, NY

Wed Apr 12 - Ivy League Developmental - Poly Prep School - Brooklyn, NY

Sat Apr 15 - Transatlantic Meet(w/ Lexicon) - Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Tue Apr 18 - Ivy League Developmental - Hackley School - Tarrytown, NY 

Tue Apr 18 - Ivy League Developmental - Poly Prep School - Brooklyn, NY  

Tue Apr 18 - S1 1-D League Champs - Yorktown HS - Yorktown, NY - 

Wed Apr 19 - Dennis Fulton Invite - Harrison HS - Harrison, NY 

Wed Apr 19 - S1 League II - B Champs - John Jay HS - Cross River, NY

Wed Apr 19 - S1 1-D League Champs - Fox Lane, Bedford, NY 

Thu Apr 20 - S1 League II - B Champs - Lakleland HS - Shrub Oak, NY 

Fri Apr 21 - Mountie Madness - Suffern MS - Suffern, NY 

Fri Apr 21 - Harrison Twilight - Harrison HS - Harrison, NY

Sat Apr 22 - Liberty League Champs - Vassar College - Poughkeepie, NY 

Sat Apr 22 - Big Blue Classic - St. Joseph by the Sea HS - Staten Island, NY 

Sun Apr 23 - Coach O Invitational - USMMA - Great Neck, NY 

Mon Apr 24 - S1 League I - A Champs - Arlington HS - Lagrangeville, NY

Tue Apr 25 - S1 League I - A Champs - Arlington HS - Lagrangeville, NY 

Thur April 27 - NYCAL -  - Astoria, NY

Thur April 27 - Avenues Invitational - Van Cortlandt Park track, Bronx, NY

Sat Apr 29 - Tiger Relays - Kingston HS - Kingston, NY ENTER

Sat Apr 29 - Croton Girls Relays - Croton MS - Croton, NY ENTER

Mon May 1 - NJIC-  Colonial & Patriot - Emerson HS - Emerson, NJ NO ENTRY

Mon May 1 - S1 League I - B Champs - White Plains HS - White Plains, NY ENTER

Tue May 2 - NJIC-  Meadowlands & Liberty - Emerson HS - Emerson, NJ NO ENTRY

Tue May 2 - S1 League I - B Champs - New Rochelle HS - New Rochelle, NY ENTER

Tue May 2 - Ivy League Developmental - Hackley School - Tarrytown, NY ENTER

Tue May 2 - Ivy League Developmental - Poly Prep School - Brooklyn, NY ENTER

Thu May 4 - S1 League I - C Champs - Clarkstown So. HS - West Nyack, NY ENTER

Fri May 5 - Somers Lions Invitational - Somers HS - Lincolndale, NY ENTER

Fri May 5 - Vassar Twilight - Vassar College - Poughkeepie, NY 

Sat May 6 - Crusader Relays - Monroe - Woodbury HS - Woodbury, NY ENTER

Sat May 6 - Somers Lions Invitational - Somers HS - Lincolndale, NY ENTER

Sun May 7 - Staten Island Champs - St. Joseph Sea HS - Staten Island, NY ENTER

Mon May 8 - S1 League II - A Champs - Tappan Zee HS - Orangeburg, NY ENTER

Tue May 9 - S1 League III - A Champs - Briarcliff HS - Briarcliff, NY ENTER

Tue May 9 - S1 League III - B Champs - Edgemont HS - Scarsdale, NY ENTER

Tue May 9 - Ivy League Developmental - Hackley School - Tarrytown, NY ENTER

Tue May 9 - Ivy League Developmental - Poly Prep School - Brooklyn, NY ENTER

Wed May 10 - S1 League III - C Champs - Irvington HS - Irvington, NY ENTER

Wed May 10 - S1 League III - D Champs - Putnam Valley, NY ENTER

Thur May 11 - NYCAL -  - Astoria, NY ENTER

Fri May 12 - New Paltz Nursery School 5K - Huguenot Co - Op - New Paltz, NY

Fri May 12 - Warwick Friendship Games - Warwick Valley HS - Warwick, NY ENTER

Sat May 13 - Middletown Invitational - Middletown HS - Middletown, NY ENTER

Sat May 13 - Rasbeck Relays - Irvington HS - Irvington, NY ENTER

Tue May 16 - Ivy League F/S Champs - Hackley School - Tarrytown, NY ENTER

Thu May 18 - Rockland County Champs - Clarkstown So. HS - Suffern, NY ENTER

Fri May 19 - Westchester County Champs - Harrison HS - Harrison, NY ENTER

Fri May 19 - Rockland County Champs - Clarkstown So. HS - Suffern, NY ENTER

Sat May 20 - Northern County Champs - Arlington HS - Lagrangeville, NY ENTER

Sat May 20 - Westchester County Champs - Byram Hills HS - Armonk, NY ENTER

Sat May 20 - Hewlett Bulldog Invitational - Hewlett HS - Hewlett, NY ENTER

Sat May 20 - MHAL Champs - FDR HS - Hyde Park, NY ENTER

Mon May 22 - Westchester JV Champs - Lakleland HS - Shrub Oak, NY ENTER

Thu May 25 - S1 Champs A Champs - Clarkstown So. HS - West Nyack, NY ENTER

Fri May 26 - S1 Champs C Champs - Valhalla HS - Valhalla, NY ENTER

Sat May 27 - S1 Champs B Champs - Byram Hills HS - Armonk, NY ENTER

Tue May 30 - Fast Times Relays - Warwick Valley HS - Warwick, NY ENTER

Thu Jun 1 - S1 State Qualifier - Arlington HS - Lagrangeville, NY ENTER

Fri Jun 2 - S1 State Qualifier - White Plains HS - White Plains, NY ENTER

Sat Jun 3 - Philly Archdiocese (w/ Lexicon) - Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Sat Jun 10 - D10 Wall Street Decathlon - St. John's University - Queens, NY

Sun Jun 11 - D10 Wall Street Decathlon - St. John's University - Queens, NY

Sun July 16th - Northeast AYM  - Dietz Stadium - Kingston, NY RESULTS

 

NEW PALTZ CHALLENGE

1/2 MARATHON & 5K RESULTS

 

Fall 2016

Sept. 1st - Vassar-New Paltz-Steven Tri - Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie, NY

Sept. 3rd - Marist Invitational - Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie, NY

Sept. 10th - Vassar Invitational - Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie, NY CHIPS

Sept. 10th - Somers Big Red Invitational - Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY

Sept. 10th - Warwick Wave Mania - Warwick Valley Elem., Warwick, NY

Sept. 10th - SUNY Purchase Invitational - SUNY Purchase, Purchase, NY

Women's Results - Men's Results

 

Sept. 17th - Faith Christian Invitational - Poughkeepsie, NY

Sept. 17th - Dan Purdy Invitational - Lakeside Park, Pawling, NY

Sept. 18th - Somers Library 5K - Reis Park, Somers, NY

Sept 24th - Bowdoin Park Classic - Bowdoin Park, Poughkeepsie, NY

Oct. 1st - Brewster Bear Invitational - Brewster HS, Brewster, NY

Oct. 1st - Woodlands Invitational - Woodlands HS, Greenburgh, NY

Oct. 6th - Fulton MS Invitational - Harrison MS, Harrison, NY

Oct 15th - Section 1 Coaches Invitational - Bowdoin Park, Poughkeepsie, NY CHIPS

Oct. 20th - Somers Modified InvitationalSomers HS, Lincolndale, NY

Oct. 21st - Collegiate Invitational - VCP, Bronx, NY

Oct 22nd - Faith Christian Invitational - Poughkeepsie, NY

Oct. 28th  - Ivy League Prep Champs - VCP, Bronx, NY

Oct. 28th - Northern County Champs - Bowdoin Park, Poughkeepsie, NY CHIPS

Oct 30th - Westchester County Champs - Woodlands HS, Greenburgh, NY CHIPS

Nov. 5th - Section 1 ChampionshipsBowdoin Park, Poughkeepsie, NY CHIPS

Nov. 5th - ECAC DIII Champs - Milton, NY

Nov. 5th - NJCAA Region 15 - Rosendale, NY

Nov. 26th - Kate Welling RR - Bronxville, NY

 

S1 LEAGUE CHAMP DATES

Conference III

Oct. 5th  -  IIID - Pawling/No. Salem/Haldane/Put Valley (@ Pawling) RESULTS

Oct. 13th - IIIB - Rye Neck/Edgemont/Blind Brook/Keio/Bronxville (@VCP) 
RESULTS

Oct. 13th - IIIC - Dobbs Ferry/Hastings/Woodlands/Irvington/Childrens/ Hamilton  (@Woodlands) RESULTS

Oct. 18th - IIIA - Pleasantville/Briarcliff/Croton/Valhalla/Westlake (@ Croton PP) RESULTS

 

ADDITIONAL UNCONFIRMED
S1 LEAGUE CHAMP DATES

Conference I

Oct. 18th -  Arlington/JJEF/Ketcham/Mahopac/Carmel (@ Bowdoin) RESULTS

Oct. 18th -  New Rochelle/Scarsdale/White Plains/Mt. Vernon/Ursuline/Mamarneck (@ VCP RESULTS

             

Conference II

Oct. 18th -  JJCR/Somers/Brewster/Lakeland-Panas (@ Bowdoin) RESULTS

Oct. 19th -  Sleepy/Beacon/Peekskill/Hen Hud/Lourdes (@Croton PP) RESULTS

Oct. 20th -  Nyack/Pearl River/Tappan Zee/Albertus/Nanuet (@ Bear Mt) RESULTS

 

 

Spring 2016

All HS meets register online through ny.milesplit.com

March 12th - Flying Dutchman 5K - Tappan HS, Orangeburg, NY

March 31st - Tusker Twilight Invitational - Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY

April 2nd - Pirate Relays - Pearl River HS, Pearl River, NY

April 8th - NY Metro Champs  -  College - Rutgers University (w/Lexicon Timing)

April 9th - NY Metro Champs  -  College - Rutgers University (w/Lexicon Timing)

April 9th - Green Dragon Relays - Cornwall HS, New Windsor, NY

April 13th - Dennis Fulton Invitational - Harrison HS, Harrison, NY

April 15th - Harrison Twilight Invitational - Harrison HS, Harrison, NY

April 17th - USMMA Invitational - USMMA, Great Neck, NY (w/Lexicon Timing)

April 18th - S1 League 1A Champs -  Day 1 - Lakeland HS, Shrub Oak, NY

April 19th - S1 League 1A Champs -  Day 2 - Arlington HS, Lagrangeville, NY

April 19th - S1 League 1B Champs -  Day 1 - Yorktown HS, Yorktown, NY

April 19th - S1 League 1C Champs  - Putnam Valley HS, Putnam Valley, NY

April 20th - S1 League 1B Champs  -  Day 2 - John Jay CR HS, Cross River, NY

April 21st - Mountie Madness - Suffern MS, Suffern, NY

April 23rd - Big Blue Classic - St. Joseph by the Sea, SI

April 30th - Tiger Relays - Kingston HS, Kingston, NY

May 2nd - S1 League 2A Champs -  Day 1 - Lincoln HS, Yonkers, NY
 

May 2nd & 3rd- NJIC-  Day 1 - Emerson HS, Emerson, NJ

Patriot League Champs

Colonial League Champs

Meadowlands League Champs

Liberty League Champs

 

May 3rd - S1 2A League Champs -  Day 2 - Mt. Vernon HS, Mt. Vernon, NY

May 5th - S1 League 2B Champs - Clarkstown South HS, W. Nyack, NY

May 6th - Matthew Vassar Twilight - Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY

May 6th - Somers Lions Club Invitational - Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY

May 7th - Somers Lions Club Invitational - Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY

May 7th - Crusader Relays - Monroe Woodbury, NY

May 8th - Staten Island Champs - St. Joseph by the Sea, SI

May 9th - S1 League 3C Champs - Valhalla HS, Valhalla, NY

May 9th - Harrison Post Season Qualifier - Harrison HS, Harrison, NY

May 9th - S1 League 2C Champs - Tappan HS, Orangeburg, NY

May 10th - S1 League 3B Champs - Bronxville HS, Bronxville, NY

May 10th - S1 League 3A Champs - Briarcliff HS, Briarcliff, NY

May 13th - Friendship Games - Warwick Valley HS, Warwick, NY

May 14th - North Shore Invitational - North Shore HS, Glen Head, NY

May 14th - Rasbeck Relays - Irvington HS, Irvington, NY

May 14th - Middletown Invitational - Middletown HS, Middletown, NY

May 19th - Rockland County Champs  - Day 1 - Clarkstown So. HS, W. Nyack, NY

May 20th - Rockland County Champs  - Day 2 - Clarkstown So. HS, W. Nyack, NY

May 20th - Westchester County Champs - Mt. Vernon HS, Mt. Vernon, NY

May 21st - Hewlett Invitational - Hewlett HS, Long Island, NY

May 21st - Westchester County Champs - Mt. Vernon HS, Mt. Vernon, NY


May 21st - MHAL Champs - FDR HS, Hyde Park, NY

ENTRIES


May 21st - S1 Northern County Champs - Arlington HS, Lagrangeville, NY

May 26th - Section 1 Class B Champs - Beacon HS, NY

May 27th - Section 1 Class C Champs - Valhalla HS, Valhalla, NY

May 28th - Section 1 Class A Champs - Suffern HS, Suffern, NY

May 29th - AAU Metroplitan Championships -St. John's University, Queens, NY

May 31st - Fast Time Relays - Warwick Valley HS, Warwick, NY

June 2nd - S1 State Qualifier - Arlington HS, Lagrangeville, NY

June 3rd - S1 State Qualifier - White Plains HS, White Plains, NY

 

Fall 2015

September 1st - SUNY New Paltz Kick Off - New Paltz, NY

September 5th - Ron Stonitsch Invitational - Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie, NY

September 5th  - Marist Season Opener - Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie, NY

September 11th - Manhattan College Season Open - Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

September 12th - Somers Big Red Invitational - Lincolndale, NY

September 12th - Warwick Wave Mania - Warwick, NY

September 13th  - Somers Library 5K - Reis Park, Somers, NY

September 17th  - Section 1 Dual - Croton Point Park, Croton, NY

September 21st - Section 1 Super Dual- Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY

September 22nd - Section 1 Super Dual - Lakeside Park, Pawling, NY

September 26th - Green Mt. Invitational  - Lake Side Park, Pawling, NY

September 26th - Bowdoin Park Classic - Wappingers Falls, NY

September 29th - Section 1 League 2B Champs -  Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

October 3rd - Brewster Bear Classic - Brewster, NY

October 3rd - Woodlands Invitational - Woodlands HS, Hartsdale, NY

October 6th- Section 1 League 1A Champs - Bowdoin Park

October 6th - Section 1 League 1C Champs - Bowdoin Park

October 6th- Section 1 League 1B Champs - Croton Point Park, Croton, NY

October 6th - Section 1 League 1D Champs - Lakeside Park, Pawling, NY

October 8th - Dennis Fulton Invitational - Harrison, NY

October 13th - Section 1 League Champs 3C Champs - Woodlands, Greenburgh, NY

 

October 17th - Section 1 Coaches Invitational - Wappingers Falls, NY - CHIPS

Text File Results - Complete Results (MeetPro) - MERGE

Section 1 Merges by Class

 

October 20th - Section 1 League 2A Champs  - VCP, Bronx, NY (NewRo league)

October 23rd - Collegiate HS Invitational - Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

October 23rd - Section 1 League 2C Champs - Bear Mt. State Park

October 24th - Faith Christian Academy Invitational - Poughkeepsie, NY

October 25th - Westchester County Champs - Woodlands HS  - CHIPS

October 30th - NYC Ivy League Champs - Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

October 30th - Northern County Champs - Wappingers Falls, NY - CHIPS

 

November 7th - Section 1 Championships - Wappingers Falls, NY - CHIPS

Text File Results - MeetPro Results - Merge Results

 

November 14th - CHSAA Intersectional Championships - VCP, Bronx, NY - CHIPS

 

Spring 2015

March 21st- Flying Dutchman 5K - Orangetown, NY - RESULTS

March 26th - Tusker Twilight Invitational - Somers, NY - RESULTS

April 2nd - Pirate Relays @ Pearl River HS  - RESULTS

April 11th - Columbia Relays - Maplewood, NJ- RESULTS

April 11th - Green Dragon Relays - Cornwall, NY - RESULTS

April 12th - USMMA - Great Neck, NY - RESULTS

April 12th - Westchester CYO - Mt. St. Michael

April 15th - Fulton Invitational - Harrison, NY - RESULTS

April 19th - USMMA - Great Neck, NY - RESULTS

April 19th - Westchester CYO -Mt. St. Michael- 

April 25th - Lock Haven Invitational - Lock Haven, PA -

April 26th - Westchester CYO - Mt. St. Michael - 

April 27th & 28th - Section 1 League Champs - New Ro & Mt. Vernon - RESULTS

April 27th & 28th - Section 1 League Champs - Lakeland & Arlington  - RESULTS

May 1st - Vassar College Invitational - Poughkeepsie, NY - RESULTS

May 1st & 2nd - Somers Lions Club Invitational - Lincolndale, NY - OPEN - CLASS

May 2nd - Westchester CYO - Iona Prep -

May 5th - Section 1 3B Champs - Edgemont - RESULTS

May 8th - Friendship Games - Warwick Valley, NY - RESULTS

May 9th - Middletown Invitational - Middletown, NY - RESULTS

May 14th & 15th - Rockland County Champs - Suffern, NY 

May 16th - Northern County Champs - Arlington, NY - RESULTS

May 16th - MHAL Champs - New Hyde Park, NY - RESULTS

May 17th - NYC Ivy League Champs - North Rockland HS

May 21st - Section 1 Class A Champs - Results - Results with Splits

May 22nd - Section 1 Class C Champs - RESULTS

May 23rd - Section 1 Class B Champs - RESULTS

May 29th & 30th - Section 1 State Qualifier - Arlington & White Plains, NY

Complete Results with Splits

Complete Results

June 1st - Fast Times Relays - Warwick Valley, NY  - RESULTS

June 4th - Somers Last Chance - Lincolndale, NY  - RESULTS

 

 

Fall 2014 Results

Steven's Kick Off 2 Mile @ Steven's Institute, NJ

Marist Season Opener @ Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie,

Ron Stonitsch Invitational @ Vassar Farms, Poughkeepsie, NY

Section 1 Conf 1A & 1D Mega Dual @ Bowdoin Park

Somers Big Red Invitational - @ Somers High School

Brewster Bear Classic - @ Brewster High School -

Warwick Wave Mania - @ Warwick Valley Elementary School

Bowdoin Park Classic @ Bowdoin Park

 Section 1 League 1A & 1D Champs @ Bowdoin Park

Harrison Invitational @ LMK, Harrison, NY

Metropolitan Collegiate Champs @ Van Cortlandt Park

Somers Invitational @ Somers High School

Collegiate School Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park

Westchester County Championships @ Woodlands High School

NYC Ivy League Champs @ Van Cortlandt Park

Somers Girls Scouts 5K @ Primrose School, Somers, NY

 

Spring 2014 Results

April 5th - Pirate Relays @ Pearl River - Results

April 9th - Fulton Invitational @ Harrison - Results

April 12th - Green Dragon Relays @ Cornwall - Results

April 28th & 29th - S1 League Champs @ Carmel & Arlington - Results

April 28th - S1 League 2D Championships @ Edgemont - Results

April 28th & 29th - S1 League Champs @ Somers & Yorktown - Results

May 2nd - Matthew Vassar Invitational @ Vassar College- Results

May 2nd & 3rd - Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational @ Somers - Class Results - Overall Results

May 5th - Section 1 League Champioships @ Port Chester - Results

May 9th - Warwick Friendship Games - Results

May 13th & 14th - S1 League 2B Champs @ Mt. Vernon & New Rochelle - Results

May 16th - Northern County Championships @ Arlington -Results

May 15th & 16th - Rockland County Championships @ Clarkstown South - Results

May 21st - Section 1 Class C Championships @ Valhalla - Results

May 23rd - Section 1 Class B Championships @ Beacon - Results

May 24th - Section 1 Class AA & A Champships @ Suffern MS - Results - Scores

June 2nd - Somers Last Chance - Results